Newborn kittens

28 January 2016


Assalamualaikum

The night of 11th January 2016, my female cat that we call "auuk" -  I'll tell you the story behind the name some other time okay? - gave birth to 3 the most adorable little kittens! At first we (my mom and I) though it's going to be 4 kittens since she said "biasa kucing beranak nombor genap". Actually dia dah lama cari tempat nak lahirkan anak dia but mostly in cabinets which my mom secure tightly because we don't want it to give birth in one of our laci pakaian. Then finally it choose to give birth under my sister's bed. At the moment pukul 10.30 p.m rasanya. Every half an hour my mom and I came to check on her takut ada anak dia yang tak lepas or it needs help. But alhamdulillah everything went smoothly.

We're very happy we got new kittens, so every now and then we'll check on it and it's kittens because we're sucker for cute little kittens. You can say that my family is kind of cat enthusiasm. We bans my little brother from going to the room because our female cat afraid of him lol Maybe because he's not that little (actually bigger than me and he's only 15 smh)

Unfortunate event came when they were almost 2 weeks old. The exact date was 25th January 2016. Masa tu cuti sebab hari Thaipusam kan (happy belated thaipusam). I'm not sure but dalam pukul 12 p.m macam tu la  rasanya dengar kucing bergaduh. At first we thought kucing kat luar rumah because believe it or not belakang rumah aku banyak kucing jantan tak tahu malu nak rebut kucing betina aku yang sekor tu.

But then when we listen carefully it was actually happened in our house. Lebih tepat lagi, dekat tempat our newborn kittens and their mom. We freak the hell out because Ya Allah a male cat was biting and killing those little kittens (we suspect it want to eat them tapi tak sempat). Oh my god, tuhan je yang tahu how angry my family that time. Tak sempat nak tangkap, that male cat already gone. At that moment, our female cat- auuk was terrified. Mengiau tak tentu hala. Siapa tak sedih kan, tengok anak mati depan mata.

We thought all of them died but alhamdulillah one of them was barely alive, tapi ada 3 kesan gigitan. Masa tu I cried juga la because it has been a long time since we got kittens and when we finally got it, we lost them in a very short time. I told you there were 3 of them right? The ones that are dead is the first and the last. Both of them are identical. Putih with belang kelabu. The middle one special Putih with belang oren. I can't show you because orang tua-tua kata tak elok tangkap gambar kucing, kan?

For now we're taking care of the only kitten that we survived which my mom gave "Cumi" as it's name. I don't know why my mom's choice in naming cat that terrible. In the past she gave name to our cats such as comot, udang, gebu. (when udang died I don't know how to tell my friends without being awkward)

The incident happened 3 days ago but until now we're still holding grudge toward that male cat and it's owner. The owner is my jiran sebelah rumah. My mom have been wanting to tell them about their cat killing ours but sampai sekarang dia orang tak keluar rumah. Maybe they know we're mad at them. Ha

Tapi sadly sampai sekarang cumi tak nak minum susu ibu dia. Jadi my mom bagi air zamzam from Mekah - which gave to me by my friend. Letak dalam botol susu khas untuk kucing tu. It don't want to suck on it so we have to squish the bottle supaya dia boleh minum. Is there a way to make cumi hisap susu ibu dia? Please help meeeee


Okay enough about kucing. There is one thing yang bila aku buka blog je rasa patah semangat.
I legit just lost 12 of my followers. What is happening right now, blogger? If anyone know the answer, feel free to drop into my comment box or my cbox so I won't lose my confidence in blogging world. Patah semangat kot tengok followers making menurun. Tak suka kat aku ke apa lol. Bukan nak cakap aku gila follower ke apa, tapi followers ni assure me that people like my blog enough to keep reading what I'm writing hehe

Hi Yui thank you for noticing some changes I made to my blog a couple days ago hehe I already post a tutorial at my tutorial blog because as you can see, I already disable ctrl + c and highlight, so everything you need I already explain there :) [click here]

Anime Review: Ao Haru Ride

19 January 2016


Assalamualaikum

Hi sebenarnya tak tahu nak buat entri pasal apa, jadi aku ambik jalan mudah je la iaitu buat anime review. Nak masuk GA, tak ada siapa nak ajak hahahaha. To those yang tak pernah lagi tengok anime ni, aku recommend 100% worth it.

English: Blue Spring Ride
Japanese: アオハライド
Type: TV
Episodes: 12
Status: Finished Airing
Aired: Jul 8, 2014 to Sep 23, 2014
Producers: Movic, Sony Music Entertainment, TOHO animation
Licensors: Sentai Filmworks
Source: Manga
Genres: Comedy, Drama, Romance, School, Shoujo, Slice of Life
Duration: 23 min. per ep.
Rating: PG-13 - Teens 13 or older

Ao Haru Ride ini diadaptasi daripada sebuah manga pada asalnya. In the past review, aku ada cakap yang sports anime one of my favorite genre kan? Sebenarnya aku tak suka sangat anime yang ber-genre-kan shoujo sebab kebanyakannya mesti pasal ramai lelaki rebut seorang perempuan. Yang best nya, cerita Ao Haru Ride ni tak macam tu pun. Tak ada sesiapa rebut sesiapa. Just a girl that have to fight with her unrequited love.

Lagi satu sebab aku lebih suka sports type of anime ialah THIS TYPE OF ANIME WON'T PLAY WITH MY FEELINGS. Kalau macam romance / shoujo / slice of life ni banyak mainkan perasaan penonton. Banyak kali jugak la rasa nak nangis huhuhuhu

Quick synopsis:

Futaba Yoshioka - the female main character - used to be an attractive and popular middle-schooler. Kira ramai la budak-budak lelaki minat dia ni. Tapi dia buat tak endah je sebab dia suka kat seorang classmate lelaki ni - main male character - iaitu Kou Tanaka. Dia orang ni penah share satu shelter masa hari hujan, so dari situ la Futaba dengan Kou ni mula kongsi banyak kenangan masa middle-school. Lepas tu, banyak la budak perempuan lain suka kutuk belakang Futaba ni, kononnya dia ni acting cute and feminine hanya  untuk buat banyak lelaki terpikat. Bagaikan sudah jatuh ditimpa tangga, Kou Tanaka pulak tiba-tiba je menghilangkan diri. Tinggal lah Futaba tak ada kawan.

Now in high school, Futaba is no longer typical adolescent girl. Dia ni determined to become a class favorite this time, so dia elakkan apa-apa unwanted attention and, instead of acting cute and feminine, only stands out through her tomboyish behavior and disheveled look. Tiba-tiba orang yang dia minat sangat masa middle-school tu muncul balik. Tapi instead of guna nama Kou Tanaka, dia menggunakan nama Kou Mabuchi. The best thing is, bukan nama dia je yang dah tukar, perangai dia pun dah bertukar.

*indirect kiss lmao
Review:

Wow okay nak cerita lebih-lebih pun tak boleh kan, nanti bila dah ada spoiler rasa tak best pula. Tapi overall aku memangsuka tengok cerita ni walaupun aku rasa macam nak lagiiii sebab ending dia macam tak habis haha. Biasa la aku rasa semua anime mesti ending tersangkut ;-; Jalan cerita memang menarik, funny, kadang-kadang bila ada scene malu, aku pun terasa malu jugak hahaha Feelings yang berbunga-bunga tu biasa la kan? Lol.

So for this anime, I'll give ★★★★½. Since half star that wujud so kena la guna one half notation haha. I think - no, I suggest you to watch this anime and feel the happiness, frustration too. Tak seronok la kan kalau tak ada frustration tu haha

Spoiler:

This is apa yang aku cakap the ending rasa tersangkut.

Antara Futaba and Yuuri siapa yang akhirnya bercinta dengan Kou Tanaka? Like dua-dua suke kat Kou, so dia orang berusaha la untuk Kou tu pilih salah satu. Of course clean fight la sebab Futaba and Yuuri are close friends.So I just want to know, antara those two siapa yang dapat menambat hati Kou? *ceh
- - - - - - - - - - -

Last day 2015 aku pergi rumah kawan aku ambil Shingeki No Kyojin aka Attack on Titan (aku pasti ramai yang dah tengok so takyah la nak review ke apa kan?) Tapi ;AAAAAA; tak sabar nak tunggu season 2 habis. Aku ni jenis yang kalau nak tengok sesuatu anime tu, mesti habis airing then download semua episode baru tengok. Kalau nak tunggu setiap satu episode tu, ya Allah... lambat sungguh. Haha

Kalau you all ingat, masa first day habis SPM, aku ada cakap nak tengok Teen Wolf kan? Haha dah habis download dan tengok dari Season 1 sampai Season 4. Sekarang ni Season 5B tengah airing, so maybe tunggu habis airing baru download Season 5 pula hehehehe

Lepas ni nak tengok Shokugeki no Souma aka food wars. Someone recommended me that so let's try and watch it. Mana tahu lepas tu boleh recommend kat kau orang pula hehe

New look

14 January 2016


 

Assalamualaikum

Hi kini blog aku sudah berwajah baru dengan lebih suci dan murni. Entah lah tapi rasa macam design blog aku sebelum ni nampak macam tak kemas. Haha. Kalau korang nak tahu macam mana rupa blog aku sebelum ni, haa ni aku kasi gambar sikit.


Sebenarnya aku tak suka pun warna oren tapi aku pun tak tahu kenapa pilih warna tu haha.

Aku selalu tengok orang lain punya blog macam "wow kemasnya blog!" pastu tengok blog aku balik macam hahahaha kenapaaa!?

Alright sorry tapi aku rasa skema sangat bila taip entry blog dalam full bahasa melayu. Like, this isn't me at all. You want to know why? Because sometimes when I forgot a word in bahasa I'll lowkey open up new tab and type in google.translate.com.my. Yes, that thing had happened. That's why bila aku lupa je satu perkataan tu I'll be like "scratch that let me write in English instead." So I'm very sorry even though my English is poorly written - dengan grammar berteraburnya - , I hope you can still understand what I'm trying to deliver here. *smile apologetically

tapi bila tak ingat satu perkataan bahasa inggeris... *lie in fetus position then cry*

So far I'm very satisfied with my blog design. The kanji I used on my header means imperfection. Last night I wrecked my mind to find suitable word to put as my header but nothing comes. So I decided to writer serendipity, but it didn't sounds suitable. But then  finally, I got an idea to write that kanji instead. It reminds me of a quote,
perfectly imperfect
I don't know about you but I think it's beautiful. You can find the meaning here [click]

exchange link is now open!
Feel free to drop your request in my cbox. You just have to put mine as Leo,  along with my blog url and you tell me your nickname and I'll put yours. Just friendly remember if you delete mine, I'll delete yours too hehehehehehe

I think that's all for now. You know, I took like 234248641 breaks just to write this entry. I don't know but the need to procrastinate is so strong I can't deny it. Lol. I'm just hoping you'll enjoy my blog and I'll try to update as often as possible.

p/s: who else lepasan spm but still jobless like me? angkat tangan sikit. sobs ;-;

10 Questions from Adiba Rusli

7 January 2016



Assalamualaikum

Hi sis adiba! sorry lambat jawab your questions. dah nampak your message in my cbox last 4 days but i always find a way to procrastinate but here i am, ready to answer all your questions hehe thanks for tagging tho :)

Tell me your feelin' right now.
my feeling in general or ? but honestly, i'm buzzing because i finally have the time to read the novels i bought last year haha

If u have a chance to travel around the world, with whom you will go?
my partner in crime *smirk

State one weird things that u have done in 2015?
hmm what kind of weird are we talking about *snicker. i dont know, my mind totally blank right now but i'm pretty sure it have to do with my weird classmates lol

If you are a social media icon, who you wanna be? and why?
connor franta! i mean have you seen his photography skills? check out his instagram [click] every photo he captured stole my breath away

Favorite color?
i'm going to say black but once my teacher said black and white aren't colours so... soft turqoise!

Favorite pets?
cat, kitten, tiger, lion, hedgehog!
 
Complete this sentence that start with " I think I should....."
I think I should do something productive like right now.

End this sentence with "..... world will disaster"
People should stop brainwashing children or world will disaster.

Do you think you brilliant enough? why?
hahahahahahahah no

Give me your 2 bad habits that people doesn't know about it
let's keep it that way or people will start knowing hehe

okay so that's it. thank you again for tagging me sis. saya harap sis berpuas hati dengan jawapan saya. and sorry question no 8 ya tuhan ayat berteraburrrr