voidstiles
10 Questions from Adiba Rusli
7 January 2016 with (2) loves



Assalamualaikum

Hi sis adiba! sorry lambat jawab your questions. dah nampak your message in my cbox last 4 days but i always find a way to procrastinate but here i am, ready to answer all your questions hehe thanks for tagging tho :)

Tell me your feelin' right now.
my feeling in general or ? but honestly, i'm buzzing because i finally have the time to read the novels i bought last year haha

If u have a chance to travel around the world, with whom you will go?
my partner in crime *smirk

State one weird things that u have done in 2015?
hmm what kind of weird are we talking about *snicker. i dont know, my mind totally blank right now but i'm pretty sure it have to do with my weird classmates lol

If you are a social media icon, who you wanna be? and why?
connor franta! i mean have you seen his photography skills? check out his instagram [click] every photo he captured stole my breath away

Favorite color?
i'm going to say black but once my teacher said black and white aren't colours so... soft turqoise!

Favorite pets?
cat, kitten, tiger, lion, hedgehog!
 
Complete this sentence that start with " I think I should....."
I think I should do something productive like right now.

End this sentence with "..... world will disaster"
People should stop brainwashing children or world will disaster.

Do you think you brilliant enough? why?
hahahahahahahah no

Give me your 2 bad habits that people doesn't know about it
let's keep it that way or people will start knowing hehe

okay so that's it. thank you again for tagging me sis. saya harap sis berpuas hati dengan jawapan saya. and sorry question no 8 ya tuhan ayat berteraburrrr

Labels: