Segmen Bloglist #1 by Fieyqa Adelova

26 December 2015


Assalamualaikum

thank you sis fieyqa for inviting me to join this segmen. click banner untuk join ya :)

>> tagged <<

p/s: haritu wonder jugak kenapa followers blog ni makin berkurang, what have i done? but then baca entry kak ajan and nampak bukan aku sorang je rupanya, orang lain lagi lah sampai berpuluh-puluh. takpe la i redha la cani. maybe blogger.com delete blog yang dah tak active kot(?) 

a friend

20 December 2015

  
i watched this anime and they're super duper cute cherry on top  

Assalamualaikum

first of all, i want to  thank those bloggers yang follow this blog. this crap blog, actually. i update every trillion years and only god knows who read these entries. haha. but still, anyway, thank you for spending you time here. i don't think i give enough credit to all of you. oh, and thanks for complimenting my blog. i have been through hell to make that header work, actually.

 i don't mean to start this entry with this, actually. to be honest, i have been clicking this "create post" page every five minutes. i want to write something, but i don't have any idea what to write about. haha what a crappy blogger i am. sorry.

aku bosan sebenarnya.

selalunya aku dengar dari seniors, hidup lepas spm ni best la. maybe best untuk yang ada kerja. but why no one warn me of how boring is a life without a work? i swear to god, i feel like studying and i hate study. all these novels i have been reading, they always keep me distracted. but now i cant focus on them. i just feel. really. bored.

i'm sorry you have to hear me whining. those juniors be like, "bersyukurlah dah habis sekolah." haha you know what, you're right. i should be grateful. alhamdulillah.

alright, since i don't know what to write about, let me tell you about a friend of mine.
he was classmate when we were 15 years old (form 3). i actually don't exactly remember how i know him, but i remember that he is a die hard otaku. yep, he is. still is to be honest. so every time we are together - we are not actually together, i mean when we hang out together *you know what, i'll shut up now - we're only after 1 topic: anime. yep, that's all we ever talk about.

okay so, when i first know that he is an otaku, i was like begging him to give everything related to anime to me. i gave my pendrive - my baby who is dead now - to him. and he put in that pendrive like tens of openings and endings of anime he recommended to me and two 12 episodes anime. at that moment i was like "wow, this guy honestly. i like you". but not like that. never like that.

a thing about this guy was he always came to school late. hampir setiap hari jugak la dia datang sekolah lepas loceng bunyi. kadang-kadang dia masuk kelas sebelum loceng waktu rehat berbunyi. he is a badass. i mean, everyone doesn't want to be late to school because of the punishments they will get from the teachers. but this guy, this particular guy came to school on his whims. i mean, how is that behavior even possible?


so one day, me and my friends asked him, "weh asal kau selalu datang lambat?" and he said, "aku bangun lambat." so we asked him again, "asal kau tidur lambat?" and his greatest answer was, "aku tengok anime."

and just like that ladies and gentlemen, he managed to make us dropped our jaws right then and there.

Anime Review: Haikyuu!!

8 December 2015


hello this is my first review ever so i might looks awkward while typing this lol. last night i watch connor franta's [click] youtube video along with troye sivan's [click]. and i was like, wow the way they talk so casually in front of camera fascinating me! it makes me daydream - or night dream since it was night, whatever floats your boat really - about becoming a vlogger too. haha like that's going to happen, right? i'm so awkward in front of camera. not to mention i'm not a photogenic person so me in a video might blind your eyes.

okay sorry, let's get back to the main title.

the idea of doing an anime reiew is actually from various blogs i have been "blogwalking" to. and after watching lots of anime i was like,

"why don't i share my point of view of this certain anime to readers?" 

who knows you might end up watching the anime. haha.
so yea, this is my first anime review *yay

i start watching this anime before spm(?) and just watching halfway because spm did happens. so last night i resume watch the rest of the episodes. hint; it is super intense!!

Japanese: ハイキュー!!
Type: TV
Episodes: 25
Status: Finished Airing
Aired: Apr 6, 2014 to Sep 21, 2014
Producers: Production I.G, Mainichi Broadcasting, TOHO animation
Licensors: Sentai Filmworks
Source: Manga
Genres: Comedy, Drama, School, Shounen, Sports
Duration: 24 min. per ep.
Rating: PG-13 - Teens 13 or older

Quick synopsis;
this story is about a little guy - sorry, first year student i mean *but he's so smol - Shouyo Hinata was inspired after watching a volleyball ace called "Little Giant" in action, so he start to join volleyball club in middle school. then at the tournament, he met this other guy - whose team defeated his team badly in the tournament - named Tobio Kageyama which people called "King of the court". Hinata made a vow to surpass Kageyama in the future.
which doesn't happen. at all. since they went to the same high school and join the same volleyball team *lol how are you going to defeat your own teammate?
then hinata found his actual power in volleyball which is superior jumping power - i swear to god this chibi can jump as high as you can imagine. then they discover kageyama happens to has hisown problem that only hinata can can help with, and together they learn to work together as a team. hint; together they're terrifying!
 to me i'm going to give this anime ★★★★★!! because i love love love sports anime. it's because i can feel the tense when they're in tournament, i can practically feel the spirit of a team to win. so if you're a sports anime lover like me, i recommend you to watch this anime. *you might be disappoint at the end but hey, season 2 is still airing.

so now i'm just going to wait until season 2 finish airing so i can feel the exact same excitement to win the spring tournament and compete in national!

freebies: blogskin

2 December 2015

click untuk tumbesaran yang lebih sihat

Assalamualaikum

so malam tadi aku rasa very bored (i need to find a job) so i decided to make a blogskin. haha tak terer mana pun just try. dulu selalu jugak la guna blogskin ni api every time sama ngan orang lain sebab ambik kat blogskins.com lol. and that's the story of why i use template designer instead of blogskin.

so yea, this is a freebies for you. it's just very simple and lame, but you can edit it yourself and make it a lot better (sorry saya tak pro *cries)

preview | code

  • it's very simple and monochrome + yellow (soz i dont like it when my skin too colorful but you can change it no worries)
  • no navigation
  • 6 links for your networks / cbox
  • image hover
  • and please dont do anything with the code that start with .box (that thing makes me frustrated)
  • well that's basically it
  • i'm suck
  • sorry
  • oh and if you wish to change the background, find background-image:url and change the url with your own background

can you please be a doll and don't delete the copyright & comment if you take? thank you *wink
that preview blog is just temporary until i decide to create another skin tu pun kalau aku rajin la hahahahahhaahhahahabye

p/s; does anyone want to hire me? i need money ASAP lol