voidstiles
Askmeme: Ice cream asks
20 April 2018 with (0) loves


Assalamualaikum

It has been a long time since I last update this blog. Dah 4 bulan dah kot. And this month I'm finally in my twenties... or 20 years old to be exact. Hello twenty, bye -teens :( Truthfully, dah tak ada idea nak update pasal apa haha I said this every time but it's true. So untuk elakkan blog ni daripada arwah dah, I am going to do this ask meme: Ice creams versions. I've done this in the past with two other themes : spooky asks & too much information tag. If you're interested, then go check it out :)

Oh, also I've "degrade" my blog to the good old classic template. Mostly because I want small space just in case I want to update random thoughts in small paragraph. Jadi tak ada lah rasa awkward bila ada space yang besar tapi tulis sikit jer... btw this is my previous template but I've widen the space sebab before this kecil sangat lah pula 😅

This ask meme I got from tumblr. Feel free to do this if you want too :)

Chocolate: When was your first kiss?
Never had a kiss. That's haraaam

French vanilla: How old are you?
20 as of 2nd April this year

strawberry: a language you wish you could speak?
Japanese. Arabic. Japanese. Arabic. Man I can't choose...

coffee: favorite cosmetic brands?
Maybelline, Silkygirl. I don't use so much make up so just drug store brands.

mint chocolate chip: indoors or outdoors?
Indoors

cookie dough: do you play any instruments?
Nah

rocky road: favorite songs at the moment?
Friends - Marshmello ft Anne-Marie

butter pecan: favorite songs for life?
Train - Soul Sister

cheesecake: what's your zodiac sign?
Aries 👿

toasted coconut: the beach or the pool?
Beach. For aesthetic purposes

chocolate chip: what's your most popular post?
Unsurprisingly, it's my blogskin freebies which didn't work anymore as I've lost all the codes. But the second "most popular" is a contest I joined by Traveloka which is #mytravelokaescapade: London, UK (& I didn't win haha)

bubblegum: books or movies?
I'd answer books before this but since I'm having book stump, movies then. But I always open to read any books.

pistachio: manga or anime?
Anime. Sometimes manga when I have lots of mobile data to waste

salted caramel: favorite movies?
Anything produced by Marvel

birthday cake: favorite books?
Ugh can't decide but Harry Potter series surely...

moose tracks: favorites for manga?
Gakuen Babysitter, but they have anime adaptation now...

orange sherbet: favorites for anime?
Tokyo Ghoul

peanut butter: favorite academic subject?
In school - nothing
In uni - Foundry Technology so far

black raspberry: do you have any pets?
Yes! 5 cats. 2 grown ups & 3 newly born kittens 😸😸😸😸😸

mango: when and why did you start your blog?
In 2011 because all my friends have one. so me being me, I want one too (what a lame reason but hey I managed)

mocha: ideal weather conditions?
Cloudy. The best one yet

black cherry: four words that describe you?
Fierce, procrastinator, hot-headed (is this count as one or two words?) & observant (just in case)

neapolitan: things that stress you out?
Assignments (of course), slow internet connection or just anything being slow in general.

raspberry truffle: favorite kind of music?
Instrumental, pop, edm but I listen to a little bit of everything

chocolate marshmallow: favorite brands of candy?
Nothing! All candy deserve love 💖

toffee: a card game that you're good at?
Uno

lemon custard: do you eat breakfast?
Nope (one of my bad habits)

dark chocolate: turn ons?
Good hygiene, good looking, smartness

fudge: turn offs?
Smoking, bad hygiene, crude words

peach: how do you relax?
Sleeping

praline: a popular book you haven't read yet?
In Malaysia, probably Arkitek Jalanan by Teme
Internationally, The Da Vinci Code by Dan Brown
I really want to read these two books but haven't got the "feel" yet hehe

superman: do you like sweaters?
When I'm cold, yes!

cherry: do you drink tea or coffee?
Tea always

dulce de leche: an instrument you wish you could play?
Piano. Since then till now

blackberry: have you ever laughed so hard you cried?
Yes when the joke is too good and spending time with my close friends

ginger: a new feature you wish tumblr could have?
Nothing

blueberry lemon: favorite blogs?
Nanajohari, Erinazmir, and Theinfinitywords

almond: favorite mean girls quote?
"Get in loser. We're going shopping."

butterscotch: what color are your nails right now?
Neutral

cinnamon: have you ever been confessed to?
Yes & I reject them because I don't have time for man (also they're same age and my mom has strictly said don't date boys your age so...)

blue moon: have you ever had a crush on someone?
Of course. I mean, who doesn't ?

cappuccino crunch: do you take naps?
Sometimes when I'm really tired and sleepy

mint: the most embarrassing thing you've ever done?
Not telling ya

brownie batter: do you like sushi?
Love it!

key lime: where do you want to be right now?
In the kitchen, eating

red velvet: do you wear prescription glasses?
Yes but I forgot my power already. It's not that bad, I promise

green tea: favorite flavors of ice cream?
Strawberry. It'd my favorite flavor of everything, actually

Yeay finally done answering. It took me a night and a day. Not exactly, but being a procrastinator is my professional job.

Next I got to research for my final year project (who would have thought I'm at my last year of diploma now !?) My fyp is titled "The effect of concentration in Copper electroplating on Stainless Steel". So if you have any information about this come hit me up and help meeee

Until I write again,
Assalamualaikum

Labels: